Committee

CONFERENCE CHAIRS

◄  Anna Macková (chair)
Nuclear Physics Institute of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Řež, Czech Republic

◄  Jan Kučera (co-chair) 
Nuclear Physics Institute of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Řež, Czech Republic

◄  Jan John (co-chair)
Faculty of Nuclear Science and Physical Engineering, Czech Technical University, Prague, Czech Republic

 

Local Organizing Committee

◄  Anna Macková
Nuclear Physics Institute of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Řež, Czech Republic

◄  Ondrej Lebeda
Nuclear Physics Institute of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Řež, Czech Republic

◄  Milan Krtička
Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic

◄  Jan John
Faculty of Nuclear Science and Physical Engineering, Czech Technical University, Prague, Czech Republic

◄  Marketa Sommerova
Nuclear Physics Institute of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Řež, Czech Republic

◄  Romana Miksova
Nuclear Physics Institute of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Czech Republic

◄  Petr Malinsky
Nuclear Physics Institute of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Řež, Czech Republic

◄  Marie Davídková 
Nuclear Physics Institute of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Řež, Czech Republic

◄  Mariapompea Cutroneo 
Nuclear Physics Institute of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Řež, Czech Republic

 

International Advisory Board

◄  Angela Bracco 
Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare, Milano, Italy

◄  Faical Azaiez
iThemba LABS​, Cape Town, South Africa

◄  Katharina Lorenz
INESC-MN, IPFN, Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisboa, Portugal

◄  Rene Heller
Ion Beam Center, HZDR, Dresden, Germany

◄  Calin Alexandru Ur
Extreme Light Infrastructure - Nuclear Physics​, Bucharest, Romania

◄  Lorenzo Giuntini
Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare, LABEC, Florence, Italy

◄  Jan Kvasil
Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic

◄  Carlos Granja
Nuclear Physics Institute of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Řež, Czech Republic

◄  Pavol Povinec
Faculty of Mathematics, Physics and Informatics, Comenius University, Bratislava, Slovakia

  André Vantomme
KU Leuven​, Leuven, Belgium 

◄  Miguel Respaldiza
Centro Nacional de Aceleradores, Sevilla, Spain

◄  David Strivay
Atomic and Nuclear Spectroscopy, UR Art, Archaeology and Heritage, Université de Liège, Belgium​

◄  Luisa Cifarelli
Centro Fermi Museo Storico della Fisica e Centro Studi e Ricerche “ Enrico Fermi”, INFN, Roma, Italy

◄  Maria Borge
Instituto de Estructura de la Materia, Madrid, Spain

◄  Elke Wendler
Fridrich Schiller University, Jena, Germany

◄  Sylvain David
Institut de Physique Nucléaire d'Orsay, Orsay, France

 

International Program Committee

◄  Sandro Rossi
CNAO Foundation, Italy

◄  Jan Kučera
Nuclear Physics Institute of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Řež, Czech Republic

◄  Iva Bogdanovic-Radovic
Ion Beam Center, Ruder Bosković Institute, Croatia

◄  Nicola Bianchi
INFN Frascati, Italy

◄  Istvan Rajta
Laboratory of Ion Beam Applications Institute of Nuclear Research, Hungarian Academy of Sciences

◄  Anna Macková
Nuclear Physics Institute of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Řež, Czech Republic

◄  Helen Boston
Oliver Lodge Laboratory, University of Liverpool, UK